BATTLEFIELD HOUSE LIMITED


Company info

Company category: Private Limited Company
Company number: 02272023
Company status: Dissolved
country of origin: United Kingdom
incorporation date: 1988.06.28
dissolution date: 2014.07.01
last member list: 2012.12.31
has UK establishment: No
has appointments: Yes
in liquidation: No

Previous names:

  • 2007-11-14 - KAVANAGH & CO. LIMITED

  • 1995-02-01 - 4 TUNE MUSIC LIMITED

Company sics:

  • 74990 - Non-trading company

Accounts:

account ref date: 29.02
overdue: NO
last made up date: 2012.02.29
account category: TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
document available: 1

Returns:

overdue: NO
last made up date: 2012.12.31
document available: 1

Companies near by BATTLEFIELD HOUSE ltd.

BATTLEFIELD HOUSE, KIDDERMINSTER ROAD, DODFORD, BROMSGROVE, WORCESTERSHIRE, B61 9AD