BOOTS (CHESHIRE) LIMITED


Company info

Company category: Private Limited Company
Company number: 00813677
Company status: Dissolved
country of origin: United Kingdom
incorporation date: 1964.07.23
last member list: 1996.08.07
has UK establishment: No
has appointments: Yes
in liquidation: Yes

Previous names:

  • 1997-11-14 - A.G. STANLEY PROPERTIES LIMITED

Company sics:

  • 7499 - Non-trading company

Accounts:

account ref date: 31.03
overdue: NO
last made up date: 1997.03.31
account category: DORMANT
document available: 1

Returns:

overdue: NO
last made up date: 1997.08.05
document available: 1

Companies near by BOOTS (CHESHIRE) ltd.

45 CHURCH STREET, BIRMINGHAM, B3 2DL