BORTONS LIMITED


Company info

Company category: Private Limited Company
Company number: 00289958
Company status: Active
country of origin: United Kingdom
incorporation date: 1934.07.07
last member list: 2015.10.12
has UK establishment: No
has appointments: Yes
in liquidation: No

Previous names:

  • 2008-05-13 - B & M (CORNWALL) LIMITED

Company sics:

  • 41100 - Development of building projects
  • 68100 - Buying and selling of own real estate
  • 68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
  • 68320 - Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis

Accounts:

account ref date: 30.09
next due date: 2020.06.30
overdue: NO
last made up date: 2018.09.30
account category: TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
document available: 1

Returns:

next due date: 2019.10.26
overdue: NO
last made up date: 2018.10.12
document available: 1

Companies near by BORTONS ltd.

THE MOWHAY LEECHES FARM, ST KEW HIGHWAY, BODMIN, CORNWALL, PL30 3EG