"BOYS R US" LIMITED


Company info

Company category: Private Limited Company
Company number: 02936886
Company status: Dissolved
country of origin: United Kingdom
incorporation date: 1994.06.08
dissolution date: 2002.08.20
last member list: 2001.06.08
has UK establishment: No
has appointments: Yes
in liquidation: No

Previous names:

  • 1994-12-22 - MEAUJO (242) LIMITED

Company sics:

  • 7414 - Business & management consultancy

Accounts:

account ref date: 31.03
overdue: NO
last made up date: 2001.03.31
account category: TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
document available: 1

Returns:

overdue: NO
last made up date: 2001.06.08
document available: 1

Companies near by "BOYS R US" ltd.

LAPWORTH FARM, SPRING LANE, LAPWORTH, WARWICKSHIRE, B94 5NS

  • FIORITURA LIMITED - PASTICHE (PERSHORE) LIMITED, THE WILLOWS, UMBERSLADE RD, EARLSWOOD, SOLIHULL, B94 5QA
  • TEE2GREEN DAYS LIMITED - POOLSWOOD COTTAGE, NUTHURST GRANGE LANE, HOCKLEY HEATH SOLIHULL, WEST MIDLANDS, B94 5NL
  • SHERRINGTON INDUSTRIES LTD - WHITE HOUSE FARM MALTHOUSE LANE, EARLSWOOD, SOLIHULL, WARWICKSHIRE, B94 5DX
  • ROBY CATERING LTD - SANDERLINGS HOUSE, SPRINGBROOK LANE, SOLIHULL, WEST MIDLANDS, B94 5SG
  • PROPLIST LIMITED - THE OLD SCHOOL HOUSE FORSHAW HEATH LANE, EARLSWOOD, SOLIHULL, WEST MIDLANDS, UNITED KINGDOM, B94 5LH