BRIGHT MOON FILMS LIMITED


Company info

Company category: Private Limited Company
Company number: 05984167
Company status: Dissolved
country of origin: United Kingdom
incorporation date: 2006.10.31
dissolution date: 2015.07.24
last member list: 2009.10.31
has UK establishment: No
has appointments: Yes
in liquidation: Yes

Previous names:

  • 2006-11-17 - WOVEN FILMS LIMITED

  • 2007-02-01 - BAD MOON FILMS LIMITED

Company sics:

  • 9211 - Motion picture and video production

Accounts:

account ref date: 31.10
overdue: NO
last made up date: 2009.10.31
account category: TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
document available: 1

Returns:

overdue: NO
last made up date: 2009.10.31
document available: 1

Companies near by BRIGHT MOON FILMS ltd.

LEONARD CURTIS HOUSE HOLLINS MOUNT, HOLLINS LANE, BURY, BL9 8AT