BURNFOOT CONTRACTS LTD.


Company info

Company category: Private Limited Company
Company number: SC319395
Company status: Dissolved
country of origin: United Kingdom
incorporation date: 2007.03.23
dissolution date: 2011.07.29
last member list: 2010.03.23
has UK establishment: No
has appointments: Yes
in liquidation: No

Previous names:

  • 2007-03-30 - BURNFOOT FORESTRY & CONTRACTS LTD.

  • 2008-09-11 - BURNFOOT FORESTRY & LAND CONTRACTS LTD.

Company sics:

  • 0202 - Forestry & logging related services

Accounts:

account ref date: 31.03
overdue: NO
last made up date: 2009.03.31
account category: DORMANT
document available: 1

Returns:

overdue: NO
last made up date: 2010.03.23
document available: 1

Companies near by BURNFOOT CONTRACTS LTD.

BURNFOOT FARM, DARVEL, AYRSHIRE, KA17 0NG