CANADA LIFE (U.K.) LIMITED


Company info

Company category: Private Limited Company
Company number: 01165737
Company status: Active
country of origin: United Kingdom
incorporation date: 1974.04.04
last member list: 2016.06.13
has UK establishment: No
has appointments: Yes
in liquidation: No

Previous names:

  • 1998-01-02 - METLIFE (UK) LIMITED

Company sics:

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices

Accounts:

account ref date: 31.12
next due date: 2021.09.30
overdue: NO
last made up date: 2019.12.31
account category: FULL
document available: 1

Returns:

next due date: 2021.06.27
overdue: NO
last made up date: 2020.06.13
document available: 1

Companies near by CANADA LIFE (U.K.) ltd.

CANADA LIFE PLACE, POTTERS BAR, HERTFORDSHIRE, EN6 5BA