CASTLE CARE HOMES LIMITED


Company info

Company category: Private Limited Company
Company number: 02862412
Company status: Dissolved
country of origin: United Kingdom
incorporation date: 1993.10.14
dissolution date: 2017.09.05
last member list: 2015.11.11
has UK establishment: No
has appointments: Yes
in liquidation: No

Previous names:

  • 1994-04-07 - TRIUMPH DEVELOPERS LIMITED

  • 1995-05-09 - CASTLE NURSING HOMES LIMITED

Company sics:

  • 86210 - General medical practice activities
  • 86900 - Other human health activities

Accounts:

account ref date: 31.08
overdue: NO
last made up date: 2015.08.31
account category: TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
document available: 1

Returns:

overdue: NO
last made up date: 2016.11.11
document available: 1