CENTRAL COUNTIES NEWSPAPERS LIMITED


Company info

Company category: Private Limited Company
Company number: 00103807
Company status: Active
country of origin: United Kingdom
incorporation date: 1909.06.01
last member list: 2015.07.01
has UK establishment: No
has appointments: Yes
in liquidation: No

Previous names:

  • 1993-08-30 - BUCKS & HERTS NEWSPAPERS LIMITED

Company sics:

  • 58130 - Publishing of newspapers

Accounts:

account ref date: 31.12
next due date: 2019.09.30
overdue: NO
last made up date: 2017.12.30
account category: DORMANT
document available: 1

Returns:

next due date: 2019.07.25
overdue: NO
last made up date: 2018.07.11
document available: 1

Companies near by CENTRAL COUNTIES NEWSPAPERS ltd.

UNEX HOUSE - SUITE B, BOURGES BOULEVARD, PETERBOROUGH, CAMBRIDGESHIRE, ENGLAND, PE1 1NG