CHATFIELD & SONS LIMITED


Company info

Company category: Private Limited Company
Company number: 04161992
Company status: Active
country of origin: United Kingdom
incorporation date: 2001.02.16
last member list: 2016.02.16
has UK establishment: No
has appointments: Yes
in liquidation: No

Previous names:

  • 2001-03-16 - ASHLEY 005 LIMITED

Company sics:

  • 43341 - Painting
  • 43390 - Other building completion and finishing

Accounts:

account ref date: 31.03
next due date: 2021.03.31
overdue: NO
last made up date: 2019.04.05
account category: TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
document available: 1

Returns:

next due date: 2021.03.30
overdue: NO
last made up date: 2020.02.16
document available: 1

Companies near by CHATFIELD & SONS ltd.

18 THE BARNHAMS, BEXHILL ON SEA, EAST SUSSEX, UNITED KINGDOM, TN39 3RE