D. B. INTERIORS (U.K.) LIMITED


Company info

Company category: Private Limited Company
Company number: 04269578
Company status: Dissolved
country of origin: United Kingdom
incorporation date: 2001.08.13
dissolution date: 2010.09.30
last member list: 2006.08.13
has UK establishment: No
has appointments: Yes
in liquidation: Yes

Previous names:

  • 2003-01-23 - D. B. INTERIORS (MANCHESTER) LIMITED

  • 2003-01-14 - TASTEVIN (FINE WINES) LIMITED

  • 2001-09-20 - STAYVEEN LTD

Company sics:

  • 4545 - Other building completion

Accounts:

account ref date: 31.08
overdue: NO
last made up date: 2006.08.31
account category: TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
document available: 1

Returns:

overdue: NO
last made up date: 2007.08.13
document available: 1

Companies near by D. B. INTERIORS (U.K.) ltd.

DTE HOUSE, HOLLINS MOUNT, BURY, BL9 8AT