D C ELECTROMEC LIMITED


Company info

Company category: Private Limited Company
Company number: SC223673
Company status: Dissolved
country of origin: United Kingdom
incorporation date: 2001.09.26
dissolution date: 2003.05.30
last member list: 2002.09.26
has UK establishment: No
has appointments: Yes
in liquidation: No

Previous names:

  • 2001-09-28 - D C ELCTROMEC LIMITED

Company sics:

  • 4531 - Installation electrical wiring etc.

Accounts:

account ref date: 30.09
overdue: NO
account category: NO ACCOUNTS FILED
document available: 1

Returns:

overdue: NO
last made up date: 2002.09.26
document available: 1

Companies near by D C ELECTROMEC ltd.

24 GREAT KING STREET, EDINBURGH, EH3 6QN