D P MARSH LIMITED


Company info

Company category: Private Limited Company
Company number: 03855320
Company status: Dissolved
country of origin: United Kingdom
incorporation date: 1999.10.08
dissolution date: 2006.02.21
last member list: 2003.10.08
has UK establishment: No
has appointments: Yes
in liquidation: No

Previous names:

  • 2004-06-22 - RECEKA (UK) LIMITED

Company sics:

  • 5141 - Wholesale of textiles
  • 5242 - Retail sale of clothing

Accounts:

account ref date: 31.10
overdue: NO
last made up date: 2003.10.31
account category: TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
document available: 1

Returns:

overdue: NO
last made up date: 2003.10.08
document available: 1

Companies near by D P MARSH ltd.

142 HIGH STREET, SMETHWICK, WEST MIDLANDS, B66 3AP