DIRECT SHOP LIMITED


Company info

Company category: Private Limited Company
Company number: 02723408
Company status: Dissolved
country of origin: United Kingdom
incorporation date: 1992.06.16
dissolution date: 2012.05.15
last member list: 2011.06.16
has UK establishment: No
has appointments: Yes
in liquidation: No

Previous names:

  • 1996-09-24 - 3D COMMERCIAL CONSULTANTS LIMITED

  • 1993-08-26 - PRO-COM SOFTWARE LIMITED

Company sics:

  • 5233 - Retail cosmetic & toilet articles

Accounts:

account ref date: 31.03
overdue: NO
last made up date: 2011.03.31
account category: TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
document available: 1

Returns:

overdue: NO
last made up date: 2011.06.16
document available: 1

Companies near by DIRECT SHOP ltd.

144 MERLIN PARK, PORTISHEAD, BRISTOL NORTH SOMERSET, BS20 8RW