DLS COURIERS LTD


Company info

Company category: Private Limited Company
Company number: 04890029
Company status: Dissolved
country of origin: United Kingdom
incorporation date: 2003.09.05
dissolution date: 2016.05.31
last member list: 2014.12.03
has UK establishment: No
has appointments: Yes
in liquidation: No

Previous names:

  • 2011-05-03 - D L S RECRUITMENT LIMITED

Company sics:

  • 49410 - Freight transport by road

Accounts:

account ref date: 28.02
overdue: NO
last made up date: 2015.02.28
account category: TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
document available: 1

Returns:

overdue: NO
last made up date: 2014.12.03
document available: 1

Companies near by DLS COURIERS LTD

CENTURY BUSINESS CENTRE, MANVER WAY, ROTHERHAM, SOUTH YORKSHIRE, ENGLAND, S63 5DA

  • A HARROD AVIATION LTD - CENTURY BUSINESS CENTRE CENTURY PARK, MANVERS, ROTHERHAM, SOUTH YORKSHIRE, ENGLAND, S63 5DA
  • WEBSWING LTD - UNIT 4E ENTERPRISE COURT, FARFIELD PARK, ROTHERHAM, S63 5DB