DONALD MACLEOD (SHAWBOST) LTD.


Company info

Company category: Private Limited Company
Company number: SC226364
Company status: Dissolved
country of origin: United Kingdom
incorporation date: 2001.12.17
dissolution date: 2009.08.28
last member list: 2007.12.17
has UK establishment: No
has appointments: Yes
in liquidation: No

Previous names:

  • 2002-06-20 - DONALD MACLEOD (CARLOWAY) LTD.

Company sics:

  • 1712 - Prepare & spin woollen-type fibres
  • 1722 - Woollen-type weaving
  • 1822 - Manufacture of other outerwear

Accounts:

account ref date: 31.05
overdue: NO
last made up date: 2007.05.31
account category: TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
document available: 1

Returns:

overdue: NO
last made up date: 2007.12.17
document available: 1

Companies near by DONALD MACLEOD (SHAWBOST) LTD.

52 NORTH SHAWBOST, STORNOWAY, ISLE OF LEWIS, SCOTLAND, HS2 9BQ