EYESIGHT OPTICAL LIMITED


Company info

Company category: Private Limited Company
Company number: 04370936
Company status: Dissolved
country of origin: United Kingdom
incorporation date: 2002.02.11
dissolution date: 2009.03.10
last member list: 2006.01.24
has UK establishment: No
has appointments: Yes
in liquidation: No

Previous names:

  • 2005-12-23 - SHOE CARNIVAL (YORK) LIMITED

Company sics:

  • 5190 - Other wholesale
  • 5263 - Other non-store retail sale

Accounts:

account ref date: 31.10
overdue: NO
last made up date: 2006.10.31
account category: TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
document available: 1

Returns:

overdue: NO
last made up date: 2006.01.24
document available: 1

Companies near by EYESIGHT OPTICAL ltd.

HODDER BANK HODDER COURT, KNOWLES BROW, STONYHURST, LANCASHIRE, BB7 9PP