FARE SCOTLAND LTD.


Company info

Company category: PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
Company number: SC339537
Company status: Active
country of origin: United Kingdom
incorporation date: 2008.03.13
has UK establishment: No
has appointments: Yes
in liquidation: No

Previous names:

  • 2019-07-31 - FAMILY ACTION IN ROGERFIELD AND EASTERHOUSE

Company sics:

  • 85600 - Educational support services
  • 88990 - Other social work activities without accommodation not elsewhere classified
  • 90030 - Artistic creation
  • 93120 - Activities of sport clubs

Accounts:

account ref date: 31.03
next due date: 2020.12.31
overdue: NO
last made up date: 2019.03.31
account category: SMALL
document available: 1

Returns:

next due date: 2021.03.27
overdue: NO
last made up date: 2020.03.13
document available: 1

Companies near by FARE SCOTLAND LTD.

BANNATYNE HOUSE, 31 DRUMLANRIG AVENUE, GLASGOW, G34 0JF