FOREST FINANCE LIMITED


Company info

Company category: Private Limited Company
Company number: 04843429
Company status: Dissolved
country of origin: United Kingdom
incorporation date: 2003.07.23
dissolution date: 2007.06.05
last member list: 2005.07.23
has UK establishment: No
has appointments: Yes
in liquidation: No

Previous names:

  • 2003-08-07 - CASH EXPRESS (BRISTOL) LIMITED

Company sics:

  • 7487 - Other business activities

Accounts:

account ref date: 31.07
overdue: NO
last made up date: 2004.07.31
account category: TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
document available: 1

Returns:

overdue: NO
last made up date: 2005.07.23
document available: 1

Companies near by FOREST FINANCE ltd.

KING'S BUILDINGS, HILL STREET, LYDNEY, GLOUCESTERSHIRE, GL15 5HE