G.J. LIMITED


Company info

Company category: Private Limited Company
Company number: 00126063
Company status: Dissolved
country of origin: United Kingdom
incorporation date: 1912.12.20
dissolution date: 2006.08.22
last member list: 2006.02.02
has UK establishment: No
has appointments: Yes
in liquidation: No

Previous names:

  • 1996-07-30 - GRANTHAM JOURNAL COMPANY LIMITED(THE)

Company sics:

  • 7499 - Non-trading company

Accounts:

account ref date: 31.03
overdue: NO
last made up date: 2005.03.31
account category: DORMANT
document available: 1

Returns:

overdue: NO
last made up date: 2006.02.02
document available: 1

Companies near by G.J. ltd.

WENTWORTH HOUSE, WENTWORTH STREET, PETERBOROUGH, PE1 1DS