G & S SEAFOODS (ORKNEY) LTD.


Company info

Company category: Private Limited Company
Company number: SC171418
Company status: Dissolved
country of origin: United Kingdom
incorporation date: 1997.01.16
dissolution date: 1999.12.03
last member list: 1998.01.16
has UK establishment: No
has appointments: Yes
in liquidation: No

Previous names:

  • 1997-06-25 - LOOPTERM LIMITED

Company sics:

  • 1520 - Process & preserve fish & products

Accounts:

account ref date: 31.01
overdue: NO
last made up date: 1998.01.31
account category: DORMANT
document available: 1

Returns:

overdue: NO
last made up date: 1999.01.16
document available: 1

Companies near by G & S SEAFOODS (ORKNEY) LTD.

HOYGAR, INNERTOWN, STROMNESS, ORKNEY, KW16 3JR