THE LOTTERY BOX LIMITED


Company info

WHITE SWAN WATER, THE POOL OF LITTLE VENICE, BLOMFIELD ROAD, LONDON, W9 2PF
Company category: Private Limited Company
Company number: 03151286
Company status: Dissolved
country of origin: United Kingdom
incorporation date: 1996.01.26
dissolution date: 1999.04.06
last member list: 1997.01.26
has UK establishment: No
has appointments: Yes
in liquidation: No

Previous names:

  • 1996-07-11 - KEYSTART EUROPE LTD

Company sics:

  • 9271 - Gambling and betting activities

Accounts:

account ref date: 30.06
overdue: NO
account category: NO ACCOUNTS FILED
document available: 1

Returns:

overdue: NO
last made up date: 1997.01.26
document available: 1

THE LOTTERY BOX LIMITED on the map


Companies near by THE LOTTERY BOX ltd.

THE LOTTERY BOX LIMITED - more results:

The Black Box in The Lottery - Shmoop: Homework Help, Teacher ...
Shmoop guide to The Black Box in The Lottery. The Black Box analysis by Ph.D. and Masters students from Stanford, Harvard, and Berkeley
The Temple Institute: Vessels Gallery: The Yom Kippur Lottery
On Yom Kippur, the High Priest reaches into the lottery box and chooses lots. Thus is determined which goat will be used as an offering to G-d, and which will be sent ...
SparkNotes: The Lottery: Themes, Motifs, and Symbols
Description and explanation of the major themes of The Lottery. This accessible literary criticism is perfect for anyone faced with The Lottery essays, papers, tests ...
When playing the lottery, what is "straight" and "box"? - Yahoo ...
Best Answer: Let's say you ask for the number 344. If you ask for it "Straight", then it MUST come in exactly that order - first the 3, then a 4, then 4 ...
Amazon.com: Azar 206300 Large Lottery Box on Pedestal with Lock ...
The lottery box is 11-Inch Wide by 8-1/4-Inch Diameter by 8-1/4-Inch High with an attached 11-Inch Wide sign frame for an overall height of 17-3/4-Inch.
Shirley Jackson’S “The Lottery” - :: Free Essays :: Paper ...
Shirley Jackson’S “The Lottery” - ... Our free essays, book reports and paper writing database is supported by a powerful search engine.
Amazon.com: Azar 206303 White Lottery Box on Pedestal: Home ...
The lottery box is 11-Inch wide x 8.25-Inch deep x 8.25-Inch high with an attached 11-Inch wide sign frame for an overall height of 17.75-Inch.
The Lottery
The Lottery by Shirley Jackson. The morning of June 27th was clear and sunny, with the fresh warmth of a full-summer day; the flowers were blossoming profusely and ...
[Event Winner] Repair Yard, Lottery Box, M4A1 Custom - Jan 16 ...
Test your luck with the Lottery Box!! Reward: 10% W-Coin(P) refund. Event will be given Jan. 16, 17:00. W Coins will be given to each account. Event 3.
What is the significance of the fact that the original box has ...
The Lottery - What is the significance of the fact that the original box has been lost and many parts of the ritual have been forgotten in the story "The Lottery" by ...