"IBC (EIGHT) LIMITED"

Company info

Company category: Private Limited Company
Company number: 01948335
Company status: Dissolved
country of origin: United Kingdom
incorporation date: 1985.09.19
dissolution date: 2000.03.28
last member list: 1997.06.01
has UK establishment: No
has appointments: Yes
in liquidation: No

Previous names:

  • 1995-05-30 - IBC (EIGHT) LIMITED

  • 1995-10-18 - IBC GROUP LIMITED

Company sics:

  • 7499 - Non-trading company

Accounts:

account ref date: 31.12
overdue: NO
last made up date: 1998.12.31
account category: DORMANT
document available: 1

Returns:

overdue: NO
last made up date: 1999.06.01
document available: 1