... IN FOR A £ LIMITED


Company info

Company category: Private Limited Company
Company number: 03237285
Company status: ADMINISTRATION ORDER
country of origin: United Kingdom
incorporation date: 1996.08.13
last member list: 1999.08.13
has UK establishment: No
has appointments: No
in liquidation: Yes

Previous names:

  • 1996-10-17 - TALONCLASP LIMITED

Company sics:

  • 5212 - Other retail non-specialised stores

Accounts:

account ref date: 31.12
next due date: 2001.10.31
overdue: OVERDUE
last made up date: 1999.12.31
account category: ACCOUNTS TYPE NOT AVAILABLE
document available: 1

Returns:

next due date: 2016.08.27
overdue: OVERDUE
last made up date: 2000.08.13
document available: 1

Companies near by ... IN FOR A £ ltd.

C/O WILSON PITTS, GLENDEVON HOUSE HAWTHORN PARK, COAL ROAD, LEEDS, LS14 1PQ