INVESCO BUSINESS SERVICES LIMITED


Company info

Company category: Private Limited Company
Company number: 01898354
Company status: Dissolved
country of origin: United Kingdom
incorporation date: 1985.03.22
last member list: 2004.05.31
has UK establishment: No
has appointments: Yes
in liquidation: Yes

Previous names:

  • 1994-07-04 - INVESCO SERVICES LIMITED

Company sics:

  • 7415 - Holding companies including head offices
  • 7484 - Other business activities

Accounts:

account ref date: 31.12
overdue: NO
last made up date: 2003.12.31
account category: FULL
document available: 1

Returns:

overdue: NO
last made up date: 2004.05.31
document available: 1

Companies near by INVESCO BUSINESS SERVICES ltd.

30 FINSBURY SQUARE, LONDON, EC2A 1AG