J AND J SCHOOLWEAR LIMITED


Company info

Company category: Private Limited Company
Company number: 02523551
Company status: Dissolved
country of origin: United Kingdom
incorporation date: 1990.07.18
dissolution date: 2017.12.12
last member list: 2015.07.14
has UK establishment: No
has appointments: Yes
in liquidation: No

Previous names:

  • 2017-02-02 - THE SCHOOL UNIFORM COMPANY LIMITED

Company sics:

  • 74990 - Non-trading company

Accounts:

account ref date: 19.04
overdue: NO
last made up date: 2016.04.19
account category: TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
document available: 1

Returns:

overdue: NO
last made up date: 2016.07.14
document available: 1

Companies near by J AND J SCHOOLWEAR ltd.

C/O FARLEYS SOLICITORS LLP, UNIT C1 HURSTWOOD COURT DUTTONS WAY SHADSWORTH BUSINESS PARK, BLACKBURN, LANCASHIRE, BB1 2QR