JAMES IRLAM AND SONS LIMITED


Company info

Company category: Private Limited Company
Company number: 01670942
Company status: Dissolved
country of origin: United Kingdom
incorporation date: 1982.10.11
dissolution date: 2017.09.04
last member list: 2015.12.31
has UK establishment: No
has appointments: Yes
in liquidation: Yes

Previous names:

  • 2007-06-07 - A H C (WAREHOUSING) LIMITED

  • 2014-08-28 - AHC WESTLINK LIMITED

Company sics:

  • 49410 - Freight transport by road
  • 52103 - Operation of warehousing and storage facilities for land transport activities
  • 96090 - Other service activities not elsewhere classified

Accounts:

account ref date: 28.02
overdue: NO
last made up date: 2015.02.28
account category: FULL
document available: 1

Returns:

overdue: NO
last made up date: 2015.12.31
document available: 1

Companies near by JAMES IRLAM AND SONS ltd.

RSM, 3 HARDMAN STREET, MANCHESTER, M3 3HF