JERICHO ENTERPRISES CIC


Company info

Company category: Community Interest Company
Company number: 03645758
Company status: Active
country of origin: United Kingdom
incorporation date: 1998.10.07
last member list: 2015.10.07
has UK establishment: No
has appointments: Yes
in liquidation: No

Previous names:

  • 2007-08-24 - JERICHO COMMUNITY BUSINESS LIMITED

  • 2003-11-28 - J.C.P. COMMUNITY BUSINESS PROJECT LIMITED

Company sics:

  • 43999 - Other specialised construction activities not elsewhere classified
  • 88990 - Other social work activities without accommodation not elsewhere classified

Accounts:

account ref date: 30.03
next due date: 2019.12.30
overdue: NO
last made up date: 2018.03.30
account category: SMALL
document available: 1

Returns:

next due date: 2020.10.21
overdue: NO
last made up date: 2019.10.07
document available: 1

Companies near by JERICHO ENTERPRISES CIC

196/198 EDWARD ROAD, BALSALL HEATH, BIRMINGHAM, WEST MIDLANDS, B12 9LX