KD MEDIA (MARKETING & EVENTS) LTD.


Company info

Company category: Private Limited Company
Company number: SC244169
Company status: Dissolved
country of origin: United Kingdom
incorporation date: 2003.02.18
dissolution date: 2016.05.31
last member list: 2015.01.09
has UK establishment: No
has appointments: Yes
in liquidation: No

Previous names:

  • 2005-01-24 - EMPIRE EVENTS & MARKETING LIMITED

Company sics:

  • 73120 - Media representation services

Accounts:

account ref date: 30.06
overdue: NO
last made up date: 2015.06.30
account category: DORMANT
document available: 1

Returns:

overdue: NO
last made up date: 2015.01.09
document available: 1

Companies near by KD MEDIA (MARKETING & EVENTS) LTD.

19 RUTLAND SQUARE, EDINBURGH, EH1 2BB