KENT HOUSE (AUGUST) LIMITED


Company info

Company category: Private Limited Company
Company number: 02944328
Company status: Dissolved
country of origin: United Kingdom
incorporation date: 1994.06.30
dissolution date: 2003.05.20
last member list: 2002.06.30
has UK establishment: No
has appointments: Yes
in liquidation: No

Previous names:

  • 2002-09-17 - GRANADA AUGUST LIMITED

  • 1994-07-13 - GAILYDEAL LIMITED

Company sics:

  • 7499 - Non-trading company

Accounts:

account ref date: 30.09
overdue: NO
last made up date: 2001.09.30
account category: DORMANT
document available: 1

Returns:

overdue: NO
last made up date: 2002.06.30
document available: 1

Companies near by KENT HOUSE (AUGUST) ltd.

QUAY STREET, MANCHESTER, M60 9EA