MASTER ABRASIVES LTD


Company info

Company category: Private Limited Company
Company number: 00903298
Company status: Active
country of origin: United Kingdom
incorporation date: 1967.04.11
last member list: 2016.05.28
has UK establishment: No
has appointments: Yes
in liquidation: No

Previous names:

  • 2006-01-06 - MASTER ABRASIVES LIMITED

  • 1997-09-17 - MASTER ABRASIVE WORKS(GREAT BRITAIN)LIMITED

  • 2013-01-08 - MEISTER ABRASIVES UK LTD

Company sics:

  • 32990 - Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified

Accounts:

account ref date: 31.12
next due date: 2020.09.30
overdue: NO
last made up date: 2018.12.31
account category: SMALL
document available: 1

Returns:

next due date: 2020.06.11
overdue: NO
last made up date: 2019.05.28
document available: 1

Companies near by MASTER ABRASIVES LTD

LONG MARCH INDUSTRIAL ESTATE, DAVENTRY, NORTHANTS, NN11 4PG