MICHAEL SHANLY HOMES (COBHAM) LIMITED


Company info

Company category: Private Limited Company
Company number: 02905129
Company status: Dissolved
country of origin: United Kingdom
incorporation date: 1994.03.04
dissolution date: 2009.01.30
last member list: 2007.02.04
has UK establishment: No
has appointments: Yes
in liquidation: Yes

Previous names:

  • 1994-03-31 - HANDYCOURT LIMITED

  • 2000-12-27 - MICHAEL SHANLY (RESIDENTIAL) LIMITED

Company sics:

  • 5211 - Retail in non-specialised stores holding an alcohol licence, with food, beverages or tobacco predominating, not elsewhere classified
  • 7011 - Development & sell real estate

Accounts:

account ref date: 31.12
overdue: NO
last made up date: 2005.12.31
account category: FULL
document available: 1

Returns:

overdue: NO
last made up date: 2007.02.04
document available: 1

Companies near by MICHAEL SHANLY HOMES (COBHAM) ltd.

CASTLEGATE HOUSE, 36 CASTLE STREET, HERTFORD, HERTFORDSHIRE, SG14 1HH