MIDLAND CONTINUATION LIMITED

Company info

Company category: Private Limited Company
Company number: 02560230
Company status: Dissolved
country of origin: United Kingdom
incorporation date: 1990.11.20
dissolution date: 1999.04.06
last member list: 1998.04.21
has UK establishment: No
has appointments: Yes
in liquidation: No

Previous names:

  • 1998-04-30 - MIDLAND & GENERAL DIRECT LIMITED

  • 1997-05-21 - GREYFRIARS FINANCE LIMITED

  • 1996-09-12 - GREYFRIARS FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITED

Company sics:

  • 6523 - Other financial intermediation

Accounts:

account ref date: 31.12
overdue: NO
last made up date: 1996.12.31
account category: FULL
document available: 1

Returns:

overdue: NO
last made up date: 1998.04.21
document available: 1