MOORFIELD DARLINGTON LIMITED

Company info

Company category: Private Limited Company
Company number: 02882251
Company status: Dissolved
country of origin: United Kingdom
incorporation date: 1993.12.20
last member list: 2001.12.20
has UK establishment: No
has appointments: Yes
in liquidation: Yes

Previous names:

  • 1997-03-18 - MOORFIELD SEMLEY (DARLINGTON) LIMITED

  • 1995-02-23 - SEMLEY PROPERTIES (DARLINGTON) LIMITED

  • 1994-06-20 - RESEARCH AND DEVELOPMENT ESTATES LIMITED

Company sics:

  • 7011 - Development & sell real estate

Accounts:

account ref date: 31.12
overdue: NO
last made up date: 2000.12.31
account category: FULL
document available: 1

Returns:

overdue: NO
last made up date: 2001.12.20
document available: 1