MR. HAIRY AND FRIENDS LIMITED


Company info

Company category: Private Limited Company
Company number: SC146164
Company status: Dissolved
country of origin: United Kingdom
incorporation date: 1993.08.27
dissolution date: 2002.05.24
last member list: 2000.08.27
has UK establishment: No
has appointments: Yes
in liquidation: No

Previous names:

  • 1994-02-03 - LYCIDAS (224) LIMITED

Company sics:

  • 9231 - Artistic & literary creation

Accounts:

account ref date: 31.08
overdue: NO
last made up date: 2001.08.31
account category: DORMANT
document available: 1

Returns:

overdue: NO
last made up date: 2000.08.27
document available: 1

Companies near by MR. HAIRY AND FRIENDS ltd.

ROSE COTTAGE, KIRKHILL ROAD, NEWTON MEARNS, GLASGOW, G77 9XX