NEW HORIZONS/NEW LIFE LIMITED


Company info

Company category: Private Limited Company
Company number: 03359416
Company status: Dissolved
country of origin: United Kingdom
incorporation date: 1997.04.24
dissolution date: 1999.10.19
last member list: 1998.04.24
has UK establishment: No
has appointments: Yes
in liquidation: No

Previous names:

  • 1998-07-09 - DRUMSTICKS LIMITED

  • 1997-07-15 - SPEED 6332 LIMITED

Company sics:

  • 7414 - Business & management consultancy
  • 9234 - Other entertainment activities

Accounts:

account ref date: 30.04
overdue: NO
last made up date: 1998.04.23
account category: FULL
document available: 1

Returns:

overdue: NO
last made up date: 1998.04.24
document available: 1

Companies near by NEW HORIZONS/NEW LIFE ltd.

2 POULTON SQUARE, MORECAMBE, LANCASHIRE, LA4 9PZ