NORQUIP LIMITED


Company info

Company category: Private Limited Company
Company number: 00166883
Company status: Dissolved
country of origin: United Kingdom
incorporation date: 1920.04.28
dissolution date: 2013.04.30
last member list: 2011.09.22
has UK establishment: No
has appointments: Yes
in liquidation: No

Previous names:

  • 2005-06-21 - 3D IMAGE BOX LIMITED

  • 2005-06-14 - SEV GROUP LIMITED

  • 1997-05-01 - SMITH'S ELECTRIC VEHICLES LIMITED

Company sics:

  • 3162 - Manufacture other electrical equipment

Accounts:

account ref date: 31.12
overdue: NO
last made up date: 2011.12.31
account category: TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
document available: 1

Returns:

overdue: NO
last made up date: 2011.09.22
document available: 1

Companies near by NORQUIP ltd.

VIGO CENTRE, BIRTLEY ROAD, WASHINGTON, TYNE & WEAR, NE36 9DA