OCEAN DISCOVERIES (A.F.C.) LTD.

Company info

Company category: Private Limited Company
Company number: 03290333
Company status: Dissolved
country of origin: United Kingdom
incorporation date: 1996.12.11
last member list: 2000.12.11
has UK establishment: No
has appointments: Yes
in liquidation: Yes

Previous names:

  • 2000-03-22 - THE AMERICAN FURNITURE COMPANY LIMITED

Company sics:

  • 5115 - Agents in household goods, etc.
  • 5147 - Wholesale of other household goods
  • 5244 - Retail furniture household etc.

Accounts:

account ref date: 31.03
overdue: NO
last made up date: 1999.03.31
account category: ACCOUNTS TYPE NOT AVAILABLE
document available: 1

Returns:

overdue: NO
last made up date: 2000.12.11
document available: 1