PLANET (RECYCLING & WASTE) SERVICES LIMITED


Company info

Company category: Private Limited Company
Company number: 04267020
Company status: Dissolved
country of origin: United Kingdom
incorporation date: 2001.08.08
dissolution date: 2009.03.21
last member list: 2007.08.08
has UK establishment: No
has appointments: Yes
in liquidation: Yes

Previous names:

  • 2001-08-15 - PLANT (RECYCLING & WASTE) SERVICES LIMITED

Company sics:

  • 7487 - Other business activities

Accounts:

account ref date: 30.09
overdue: NO
last made up date: 2006.09.30
account category: TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
document available: 1

Returns:

overdue: NO
last made up date: 2007.08.08
document available: 1

Companies near by PLANET (RECYCLING & WASTE) SERVICES ltd.

DTE HOUSE, HOLLINS MOUNT, BURY, BL9 8AT