POPEYEBALL.COM LIMITED

Company info

Company category: Private Limited Company
Company number: 02039929
Company status: Dissolved
country of origin: United Kingdom
incorporation date: 1986.07.23
dissolution date: 2008.07.30
last member list: 2006.12.31
has UK establishment: No
has appointments: Yes
in liquidation: No

Previous names:

  • 2006-06-22 - E-TEQ LIMITED

  • 1998-06-26 - L-TEQ DATA SYSTEMS LIMITED

Company sics:

  • 3220 - Manufacture TV transmitters, telephony etc.
  • 6420 - Telecommunications

Accounts:

account ref date: 31.03
overdue: NO
last made up date: 2006.03.31
account category: DORMANT
document available: 1

Returns:

overdue: NO
last made up date: 2006.12.31
document available: 1