PUNCH PUBS LIMITED


Company info

Company category: Private Limited Company
Company number: 05596582
Company status: Liquidation
country of origin: United Kingdom
incorporation date: 2005.10.19
last member list: 2015.09.29
has UK establishment: No
has appointments: Yes
in liquidation: Yes

Previous names:

  • 2005-11-30 - BROWSPRING LIMITED

  • 2016-01-21 - PUNCH TAVERNS (REDWOOD NEWCO 1A) LIMITED

Company sics:

  • 74990 - Non-trading company

Accounts:

account ref date: 24.08
next due date: 2020.05.24
overdue: OVERDUE
last made up date: 2018.08.18
account category: DORMANT
document available: 1

Returns:

next due date: 2020.12.01
overdue: NO
last made up date: 2019.10.20
document available: 1

Companies near by PUNCH PUBS ltd.

JUBILEE HOUSE, SECOND AVENUE, BURTON UPON TRENT, STAFFORDSHIRE, DE14 2WF