R C LAND LIMITED


Company info

Company category: Private Limited Company
Company number: 02179500
Company status: Dissolved
country of origin: United Kingdom
incorporation date: 1987.10.16
last member list: 1996.02.28
has UK establishment: No
has appointments: Yes
in liquidation: Yes

Previous names:

  • 1997-07-24 - RUTLAND COUNTY LAND LIMITED

  • 1993-09-21 - EAST MERCIA LAND LIMITED

Company sics:

  • 7011 - Development & sell real estate

Accounts:

account ref date: 30.09
overdue: NO
last made up date: 1994.09.30
account category: FULL
document available: 1

Returns:

overdue: NO
last made up date: 1998.02.28
document available: 1

Companies near by R C LAND ltd.

MANOR STABLES MANOR LANE, LANGHAM, LEICESTERSHIRE, LE15 7JL