R & D LUCAS LIMITED

Company info

Company category: Private Limited Company
Company number: 01183236
Company status: Dissolved
country of origin: United Kingdom
incorporation date: 1974.09.06
dissolution date: 1998.11.24
last member list: 1996.08.10
has UK establishment: No
has appointments: Yes
in liquidation: No

Previous names:

  • 1998-03-18 - ASPREY (ANTIQUES) LIMITED

  • 1994-06-15 - ALGERNON ASPREY (HOLDINGS) LIMITED

Company sics:

  • 7499 - Non-trading company

Accounts:

account ref date: 31.03
overdue: NO
last made up date: 1997.03.29
account category: DORMANT
document available: 1

Returns:

overdue: NO
last made up date: 1997.08.10
document available: 1