SENTRIES PUBLICATIONS LIMITED


Company info

Company category: Private Limited Company
Company number: 02907299
Company status: Dissolved
country of origin: United Kingdom
incorporation date: 1994.03.11
dissolution date: 2010.06.08
last member list: 2009.03.11
has UK establishment: No
has appointments: Yes
in liquidation: No

Previous names:

  • 1994-05-20 - BLACKBURN LIMITED

Company sics:

  • 2211 - Publishing of books

Accounts:

account ref date: 31.03
overdue: NO
last made up date: 2009.03.31
account category: TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
document available: 1

Returns:

overdue: NO
last made up date: 2009.03.11
document available: 1

Companies near by SENTRIES PUBLICATIONS ltd.

WESSEX HOUSE, 66 HIGH STREET, HONITON, DEVON, EX14 1PD