.SIGNIT LIMITED


Company info

Company category: Private Limited Company
Company number: 02738316
Company status: Dissolved
country of origin: United Kingdom
incorporation date: 1992.08.07
dissolution date: 2011.11.15
last member list: 2010.08.07
has UK establishment: No
has appointments: Yes
in liquidation: No

Previous names:

  • 2003-10-31 - SIGNIT LIMITED

  • 2000-04-05 - ART OF SIGN LANGUAGE LIMITED

Company sics:

  • 9305 - Other service activities

Accounts:

account ref date: 30.09
overdue: NO
last made up date: 2009.09.30
account category: DORMANT
document available: 1

Returns:

overdue: NO
last made up date: 2010.08.07
document available: 1

Companies near by .SIGNIT ltd.

35 PARK ROAD, WATFORD, HERTFORDSHIRE, WD17 4QW