"SMART" HOME IMPROVEMENTS LTD


Company info

Company category: Private Limited Company
Company number: 03587425
Company status: Dissolved
country of origin: United Kingdom
incorporation date: 1998.06.25
dissolution date: 2005.05.24
last member list: 2003.06.25
has UK establishment: No
has appointments: Yes
in liquidation: No

Previous names:

  • 1999-01-20 - STREAMLINE BUILDERS UK LIMITED

Company sics:

  • 4534 - Other building installation
  • 4544 - Painting and glazing

Accounts:

account ref date: 30.06
overdue: NO
last made up date: 2002.06.30
account category: TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
document available: 1

Returns:

overdue: NO
last made up date: 2003.06.25
document available: 1