SMITH INTERNATIONAL (NORTH SEA) LIMITED


Company info

Company category: Private Limited Company
Company number: 02533968
Company status: Active
country of origin: United Kingdom
incorporation date: 1990.08.23
last member list: 2015.08.12
has UK establishment: No
has appointments: Yes
in liquidation: No

Previous names:

  • 1996-03-27 - SMITH INTERNATIONAL HOLDINGS (UK) LIMITED

Company sics:

  • 09100 - Support activities for petroleum and natural gas mining
  • 25620 - Machining
  • 72190 - Other research and experimental development on natural sciences and engineering

Accounts:

account ref date: 31.12
next due date: 2019.09.30
overdue: NO
last made up date: 2017.12.31
account category: FULL
document available: 1

Returns:

next due date: 2019.07.05
overdue: NO
last made up date: 2018.06.21
document available: 1