SOMERFIELD STORES LIMITED


Company info

Company category: Converted/Closed
Company number: 00623166
Company status: Converted / Closed
country of origin: United Kingdom
incorporation date: 1959.03.16
last member list: 2010.09.01
has UK establishment: No
has appointments: Yes
in liquidation: No

Previous names:

  • 1994-04-30 - GATEWAY FOODMARKETS LIMITED

Company sics:

  • 7415 - Holding companies including head offices

Accounts:

account ref date: 04.01
overdue: NO
last made up date: 2010.01.02
account category: FULL
document available: 1

Returns:

overdue: NO
last made up date: 2010.09.01
document available: 1

Companies near by SOMERFIELD STORES ltd.

SOMERFIELD HOUSE, WHITCHURCH LANE, BRISTOL, BS14 0TJ