SORBO TWENTY-SIX LIMITED


Company info

Company category: Private Limited Company
Company number: 00812585
Company status: Dissolved
country of origin: United Kingdom
incorporation date: 1964.07.14
dissolution date: 2019.04.09
last member list: 2016.05.25
has UK establishment: No
has appointments: Yes
in liquidation: Yes

Previous names:

  • 1995-12-07 - REVVO CASTOR COMPANY LIMITED(THE)

Company sics:

  • 74990 - Non-trading company

Accounts:

account ref date: 31.12
overdue: NO
last made up date: 2016.12.31
account category: DORMANT
document available: 1

Returns:

overdue: NO
last made up date: 2017.05.25
document available: 1

Companies near by SORBO TWENTY-SIX ltd.

C/O MAZARS LLP, 45 CHURCH STREET, BIRMINGHAM, B3 2RT