STANDARD LIFE (DIRECTORS) LIMITED


Company info

Company category: Private Limited Company
Company number: SC201015
Company status: Dissolved
country of origin: United Kingdom
incorporation date: 1999.10.25
dissolution date: 2011.03.04
last member list: 2009.10.25
has UK establishment: No
has appointments: Yes
in liquidation: No

Previous names:

  • 2000-03-23 - HANNOVER STANDARD LIFE LIMITED

  • 2001-12-21 - TANFIELD (NO.1) LIMITED

Company sics:

  • 7499 - Non-trading company

Accounts:

account ref date: 31.12
overdue: NO
last made up date: 2009.12.31
account category: DORMANT
document available: 1

Returns:

overdue: NO
last made up date: 2009.10.25
document available: 1

Companies near by STANDARD LIFE (DIRECTORS) ltd.

30 LOTHIAN ROAD, EDINBURGH, MIDLOTHIAN, EH1 2DH